Searching...
 
 

Broadway Bicycles

Location & Directions 520-296-7819
Store hours: M-F 10-6, Sat 9-6, Sun 11-4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kali Protectives Amara

Kali Protectives Amara

Product Rating
 
0.0 stars
 (0 Reviews)
$89.99
Availability:
 

Product Details

Kali Protectives Amara

Rally the tough line with confidence in Kali's Amara helmet. Its Composite Fusion technology offers excellent protection with low weight, while the numerous vents keep you cool in the heat. In back, the Amara extends lower for more coverage. Notice the flattened section on the top? That's the perfect place to mount a light or camera. It also has Kali's fit adjustment system and a breakaway visor to cut down on the sun's glare.

Features and Information

 
  • Part Numbers close open

    Option Manufacturer's Part Number
    Laser Black / X-Small/Small 26550105
    Laser Black / Small/Medium 26550106
    Laser Black / Medium/Large 26550107
    Laser White / X-Small/Small 26550205
    Laser White / Small/Medium 26550206
    Laser White / Medium/Large 26550207
    Laser Red / X-Small/Small 26550505
    Laser Red / Small/Medium 26550506
    Laser Red / Medium/Large 26550507
    Fighter Blue / X-Small/Small 26560905
    Fighter Blue / Small/Medium 26560906
    Fighter Blue / Medium/Large 26560907
    Fighter Green / X-Small/Small 26562605
    Fighter Green / Small/Medium 26562606
    Fighter Green / Medium/Large 26562607
    Back to top
  • Consumer Reviews close open

    REVIEW SNAPSHOT®

    by PowerReviews