Searching...
 
 

Broadway Bicycles

Location & Directions 520-296-7819
Store hours: M-F 10-6, Sat 9-6, Sun 11-4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kali Protectives Chakra Plus

Kali Protectives Chakra Plus

Product Rating
 
0.0 stars
 (0 Reviews)
$49.99
Availability:
 

Product Details

Kali Protectives Chakra Plus

Kali's Chakra Plus helmet has what you need for trail riding. Its Composite Fusion technology offers excellent protection with low weight, while the numerous vents keep you cool in the heat. In back, the Chakra Plus extends lower for more coverage. It also has Kali's fit adjustment system and a breakaway visor to cut down on the sun's glare.

Features and Information

 
  • Part Numbers close open

    Option Manufacturer's Part Number
    Neon Green / X-Small/Small 42460705
    Neon Green / Small/Medium 42460706
    Neon Green / Medium/Large 42460707
    Neon Blue / X-Small/Small 42462605
    Neon Blue / Small/Medium 42462606
    Neon Blue / Medium/Large 42462607
    Black Stripes / X-Small/Small 42300105
    Black Stripes / Small/Medium 42300106
    Black Stripes / Medium/Large 42300107
    White Stripes / X-Small/Small 42300205
    White Stripes / Small/Medium 42300206
    White Stripes / Medium/Large 42300207
    Back to top
  • Consumer Reviews close open

    REVIEW SNAPSHOT®

    by PowerReviews